Secoin Portal
Đang tải dữ liệu...

 Nội bộ | Liên hệ | Sơ đồ trang | English 
Trang chủ 
Giới thiệuSản phẩmTin tứcChia sẻTuyển dụngHỗ trợ
Gạch và ngói
Thiết bị công nghiệp
Sản phẩm sinh học
Tầm nhìn SECOIN
Sản phẩm trầm hương
Tinh dầu & hương trị liệu
Dược thảo và các cây quý
Cây nguyên liệu cho nhiên liệu sinh học
Nhà máy xanh và cư xá xanh
Nuôi trồng thủy sản
Canh tác hữu cơ & nông nghiệp chính xác
Ứng dụng sản phẩm Nano sinh học
Các sản phẩm phi vật thể
Nhà lắp ghép nhanh
Công ty CP VLXD Secoin
Secoin Sài Gòn
Secoin Hưng Yên
Secoin Hà Tây
Công ty CP Đầu tư Secoin
Secoin-CDT
Secoin Quảng Ninh
Secoin Hà Tĩnh
Secoin Sa Pa

                                                                                                                    

Tinh dầu Bụp vang


AMBRETTE SEED OIL

SECOIN Ambrette seed oil is extracted from the seeds of Abelmoschus moschatus Medikus plant

PLANT INFORMATION

Common names: Ambrette, Vegetable Musk, Musk mallow, Musk okra, Muskdana, Musky-seeded hibiscus, Annual hibiscus, Bamia Moschata, Gombo musqué, Ketmie musquée, Bisamstrauch, Bisam-Eibisch, Abelmosco, Fior muschiato, Ibisco muschiato, Ryûkyû tororo aoi, Kapas hantu, Kapas hutan, Kasturi, Kasturi bhendi,Gandapura, Som chaba, Chamot ton, Mahakadaeng, Bup vang, Vong vang, Huang kui (),Shan youma (),Ye youma ().

Botanical data:

Taxonomy:

Kingdom: Plantae

Division: Magnoliophyta

Class: Magnoliopsia

Order: Malvales

Family: Malvaceae

Genus: Abelmoschus

Species: Abelmoschus moschatus Medik.

Synonyms of species: Abelmoschus sagittifolius (Kurz) Merr.; Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. tuberosus; Hibiscus abelmoschus L.; Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. moschatus

Origin: Vietnam. Ambrette seeds are harvested from the farms of SECOIN CO., LTD.

Description of plant and seed: An erect evergreen shrub bearing large, single flowers with pale centers. The capsules, in the form of five cornered pyramids, contain greyish-brown kidney-shaped seeds that have a musky odour. See below the photos taken from the farm of SECOIN CO., LTD.

OIL INFORMAION

- CAS number: 8015-62-1 (8022-32-0, 84455-19-6 )

- FEMA number: 2050 (2051)

- EINECS number: 282-891-8

- Extraction methods: Hydrodistillation, Steam distillation

- Physical parameters:

Appearance: lightly yellow to brownish liquid

Specific gravity (@15oC): 0.902 ~ 0.920 g/cm3

Refractive index (@20oC): 1.4695 ~ 1.4768

Optical Rotation (@20oC): + 0.2o ~ +2.8o

Acid value (max): 2.8

Ester value: 143.7 ~ 196.0

Ester value (after acetylation): 206.3 ~ 213.7

Solubility: soluble in alcohol 80%

Odour: sweet aromatic scent (oil has a sweet, flowery fragrance quite similar to that of musk. (musk is the name originally given to a substance with a penetrating odor obtained from a gland of the male musk deer, which is situated between its stomach and genitals)

- Main constituents:The Ambrette seed oil is rich in linoleic acid and contains a-cephalin, phosphatidylserine, its plasmalogen and phosphatidylcholine plasmalogen. The characteristic musk-like odor of the seed oil is mainly due to the presence of a ketone, ambrettolide ((Z)-hexadec-7-en-16-olid), a lactone of ambrettolic acid. The chemical constituents of the essential oil of the seeds are: ambrettolide; trans-2-trans-6-farnesyl acetate; cis-2-cis-6- farnesyl acetate; cis-2-trans-6-farnesyl acetate; ethyl hexadecanate; ethyl laurate; trans-2-trans-6-farnesol; E-2,3-dihydrofarnesyl acetat; E-E-farnesyl acetat; (Z)-tetradec-5-en-14-olid; palmitic acid; oleic acid; linoleic acid; stearic acid, myristic acid; palmitoleic. See the COA (certificate of analysis) attached herewith.

- Blending with: Clary Sage, Cypress, Neroli, Rose, Sandalwood

- Applications: Ambrette seed oil is used in luxury perfumery, cosmetic products and as an additive in the preparation of some kinds of chewing tobacco, aromatherapy products, baked products, sweets, alcoholic and non-alcoholic drinks. Sometimes seeds are burned as incense and used in making incense sticks (agarbattis). Abelmoschus moschatus has many applications in traditional medicines, it is also said to be an aphrodisiac.

- Price(USD,F.O.B.Hanoi): We sell three kinds of Ambrette seed oils:

ml

3

6

10

12

25

50

100

150

200

250

500

750

1000

OMV1

11

21

34

41

82

160

310

457

602

745

1442

2121

2789

OMT1

10

19

31

37

75

145

282

415

546

675

1308

1924

2530

OMIT

6

11

17

21

42

81

158

233

306

379

734

1080

1420

OMI1

1.5

2.4

3.8

4.5

9.2

18

34

51

67

83

160

236

310

We also sell seeds of Abelmoschus moschatus Medikus:

Seeds for oil press or distilling: USD3.95/kg

Seeds for germination: USD69.00/kg

- Notes on physical actions and uses: Antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative, cooling, nervine, stimulant, cardiotonic, opthalmic, digestive, stomachic, diuretic, emollient, demulcent. Used in perfumery as a mid-note. Relieves cramps, fatigued muscles, aches and pains. Stimulates the adrenals. Used to relieve sexual debilities, such as impotence and frigidity. Calms anxiety, depression, nervous tension, and stress problems. Our Ambrette seed oil is not synthetic oil that cannot be used in perfumery industry.

Số lượt đọc:  318  -  Cập nhật lần cuối:  28/02/2009 06:24:55 PM
Tìm kiếm
Liên kết nhanh
Tài nguyên
Thư viện ảnh
Bản tin tháng